Propiedades y Construcciones para México, S.A. from C.V. and its affiliated, controlled and related companies (PROCOMEX hereinafter), indicating as domicile for the purposes of this Privacy Notice the one located at Blvd. Diaz Ordaz No. 12649, Interior 1A, Fracc. El Paraíso, Tijuana, B.C., C.P. 22106, telephone 6641633252, privacidad@delmarinn.com.mx, is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

The handling of the personal data of the Holder that has been made available to PROCOMEX under any form or circumstance, may be carried out in accordance with these terms and conditions, so that from this moment it is understood that the Holder gives his consent for said driving. If you do not agree to provide your personal information, leave this website immediately.

The information that is provided to PROCOMEX will be duly protected, preserved and protected, with the appropriate technological and physical means so as to prevent its loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. Only those persons authorized by PROCOMEX, whether workers, service providers or business partners, who have assumed the commitment to maintain the information under a strict order of confidentiality and security, will have access to the information.

The personal data protected by PROCOMEX, may be made available to the competent authority, within any legal process, to respond to any claim or legal actions, or to protect the rights of PROCOMEX, its customers and the public, within the strict compliance with the law.

The personal data that PROCOMEX collects is intended, in an enunciative but not limitative manner, that of: a) identifying you, b) locating you, c) communicating and contacting you, d) sending you information, e) statistics, as well as its transmission to third parties by any means allowed by law.

The use of personal data will be directly linked to the relationship you have with PROCOMEX as a consumer and for this we require the following: email, name, landline or cell phone number, age, sex, autograph, address, RFC , CURP, sensitive data (racial or ethnic origin), heritage and financial data (confidential credit or bank card data) (hereinafter the “Personal Data”), and is based solely to provide the services you have requested to PROCOMEX as well as related activities; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; perform quality evaluations of our services; and, in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it directly to us, when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we obtain information through other sources that are allowed by law, such as telephone or work directories.

With this Privacy Notice, the Holders of the information are duly informed of the data that was collected from them and for what purposes, accepting the terms contained that were prepared in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by the Individuals

At all times you have the right to revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data, so that we stop using them; stop receiving promotional messages by landline or cell phone, through postal mail and email; the right to access your personal data and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or instruct us to cancel them when you consider them to be excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justified their obtaining or oppose the treatment of them for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of these rights are through the presentation of the respective application at the address of PROCOMEX, by calling 6641633252, sending a message to the email privacidad@delmarinn.com.mx, or via www.delmarinn.com.mx

PROCOMEX will respond to the requests of the Holder of the information, provided that some of the exceptions contained in the Law are not updated, and the applicant complies with the requirements contained in article 29 of the Law described below:

I. Indicate the name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request;

II. Attach the documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder;

III. The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and

IV. Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data, that is, to which company of the group were provided, the person to whom they were provided or area of the company to which the person to whom the data was provided belongs.

We will have a maximum period of five business days to attend your request and we will inform you about the origin of it through the same means used by you.

The Holder accepts that all the information added by him or that in turn is obtained through his access to delmarinn.com.mx will be able to be compiled and set in a database, which will be the property of PROCOMEX.

The Holder accepts that by inserting his information in delmarinn.com.mx he gives his express consent referred to in article 76 bis of the Federal Consumer Protection Law so that PROCOMEX can disseminate and transmit the information inserted in the Base of Data to other suppliers or competent authorities that require it.

Likewise, the User grants his express consent to receive information in character or for marketing or advertising purposes by PROCOMEX in terms of articles 16, 18 and 18 bis of the Federal Consumer Protection Law.

We reserve the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential developments, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products and market practices.

These modifications will be available to the public through the following means: (i) visible advertisements in our establishments or customer service centers; (ii) leaflets or brochures available in our establishments or customer service centers; (iii) on our website delmarinn.com.mx / privacy-notice (iv) or we will send them to the last email you provided..

The date of the last update to this privacy notice: 22/february/2019.

Contact Us

011 52 (664) 630 8830